Skip to content
🌐

Hourly weather in Folweni (48 h)

KwaZulu-Natal, Republic of South Africa · · Thursday, October 22

69°Feels like 69°
Partly cloudy
Partly cloudy76° / 59°

Afternoon partly cloudy and night drizzle. High of 25° and low of 15°. Rain likely from 7 PM (54 %). Very high UV around midday: sun protection needed.

  • Chance of rain96 %
  • Wind7 mph SE
  • Humidity69 %
  • UV index8 Very high

Updated 36 min ago · 1 model

Next 48 hours

°Feels like (max / min)Chance of rainWindHumidityUV
NowPartly cloudyPartly cloudy68°69°28 %4 mph (16) SSE73 %0
7 PMDrizzleDrizzle67°69°54 % 0.2 mm4 mph (7) SW81 %0
8 PMDrizzleDrizzle64°66°75 % 0.2 mm6 mph (11) SSW94 %0
9 PMDrizzleDrizzle64°66°87 % 0.8 mm7 mph (12) S98 %0
10 PMDrizzleDrizzle63°63°94 % 1.2 mm9 mph (17) S97 %0
11 PMDrizzleDrizzle63°63°96 % 0.3 mm8 mph (17) SSW97 %0
Tomorrow
12 AMDrizzleDrizzle62°63°94 % 0.5 mm7 mph (15) SW97 %0
1 AMDrizzleDrizzle61°61°87 % 0.5 mm9 mph (16) SW95 %0
2 AMDrizzleDrizzle60°59°76 % 0.1 mm9 mph (17) SW88 %0
3 AMOvercastOvercast61°60°57 %8 mph (16) SW81 %0
4 AMOvercastOvercast62°60°33 %7 mph (14) SW75 %0
5 AMOvercastOvercast62°60°14 %6 mph (14) SW73 %0
6 AMOvercastOvercast63°61°5 %6 mph (12) SW71 %0
7 AMOvercastOvercast64°62°2 %6 mph (11) SSW67 %1
8 AMOvercastOvercast65°64°0 %6 mph (11) SW62 %1
9 AMOvercastOvercast67°64°0 %7 mph (14) SSW51 %4
10 AMOvercastOvercast68°64°1 %7 mph (17) SSW47 %6
11 AMOvercastOvercast68°64°2 %7 mph (17) S47 %6
12 PMOvercastOvercast69°66°1 %8 mph (18) S49 %8
1 PMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy69°66°0 %9 mph (19) S53 %8
2 PMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy70°67°0 %11 mph (22) SSE55 %7
3 PMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy69°66°1 %11 mph (22) S59 %5
4 PMOvercastOvercast68°65°3 %10 mph (22) S59 %2
5 PMOvercastOvercast66°64°6 %9 mph (20) S66 %1
6 PMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy65°64°11 %7 mph (19) S68 %0
7 PMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy64°64°17 %4 mph (13) SSW76 %0
8 PMDrizzleDrizzle62°64°20 % 0.1 mm3 mph (7) W83 %0
9 PMOvercastOvercast62°63°18 %4 mph (7) WNW84 %0
10 PMOvercastOvercast62°63°14 %2 mph (6) NW84 %0
11 PMOvercastOvercast62°64°10 %1 mph (5) WNW86 %0
Sat
12 AMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy61°63°6 %1 mph (2) NW89 %0
1 AMMostly clearMostly clear60°61°3 %2 mph (5) NNW91 %0
2 AMMostly clearMostly clear59°60°0 %2 mph (6) NNW92 %0
3 AMMostly clearMostly clear58°59°0 %3 mph (5) NNW93 %0
4 AMClearClear58°58°0 %4 mph (9) N92 %0
5 AMClearClear58°58°0 %4 mph (9) N91 %0
6 AMClearClear60°60°0 %5 mph (8) N87 %0
7 AMClearClear64°65°0 %4 mph (11) ENE78 %1
8 AMClearClear68°67°0 %7 mph (16) NE71 %3
9 AMClearClear71°71°0 %7 mph (17) ENE65 %5
10 AMClearClear73°76°0 %7 mph (19) ENE63 %7
11 AMClearClear75°80°0 %7 mph (19) NE62 %8
12 PMClearClear77°82°0 %8 mph (19) ENE61 %9
1 PMClearClear78°83°0 %9 mph (21) NE59 %8
2 PMClearClear78°82°0 %9 mph (22) NE59 %7
3 PMMostly clearMostly clear78°80°0 %9 mph (22) NE61 %6
4 PMClearClear76°77°0 %9 mph (22) NE63 %4
5 PMClearClear74°76°0 %8 mph (20) NE70 %2

Nearby places

More places in KwaZulu-Natal

Alerts for this place

We notify you only when it matters: your morning summary, rain on the way, extreme weather or an official warning. One place per device; you can turn it off here any time.