Skip to content
🌐

Hourly weather in Forio (48 h)

Campania, Italy · · Friday, October 23

68°Feels like 70°
Partly cloudy
Partly cloudy70° / 64°

Partly cloudy all day. High of 21° and low of 18°. No rain expected.

  • Chance of rain10 %
  • Wind3 mph WNW
  • Humidity77 %
  • UV index4 Moderate

Updated 44 min ago · 1 model

Next 48 hours

°Feels like (max / min)Chance of rainWindHumidityUV
NowPartly cloudyPartly cloudy67°70°8 %3 mph (12) WNW77 %0
7 PMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy67°68°0 %4 mph (9) W75 %0
8 PMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy66°66°0 %6 mph (13) W75 %0
9 PMOvercastOvercast66°66°0 %6 mph (14) W72 %0
10 PMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy65°66°0 %5 mph (13) W75 %0
11 PMOvercastOvercast65°66°3 %5 mph (11) W78 %0
Tomorrow
12 AMOvercastOvercast66°66°3 %6 mph (12) W75 %0
1 AMOvercastOvercast66°67°5 %5 mph (12) W74 %0
2 AMOvercastOvercast67°66°8 %7 mph (16) WSW73 %0
3 AMOvercastOvercast66°67°13 %6 mph (17) WSW77 %0
4 AMOvercastOvercast67°67°23 %6 mph (14) WSW74 %0
5 AMLight showersLight showers66°67°53 % 0.2 mm7 mph (20) WSW86 %0
6 AMThunderstormThunderstorm65°67°85 % 0.9 mm7 mph (20) SW91 %0
7 AMLight showersLight showers65°67°68 % 2.1 mm8 mph (22) WSW93 %0
8 AMOvercastOvercast67°66°30 %9 mph (21) W78 %0
9 AMOvercastOvercast67°65°5 %12 mph (23) W75 %1
10 AMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy67°64°0 %12 mph (23) W69 %2
11 AMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy68°64°0 %14 mph (27) W68 %3
12 PMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy68°64°0 %16 mph (29) W64 %4
1 PMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy68°63°0 %16 mph (31) W63 %4
2 PMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy69°63°0 %16 mph (31) W63 %4
3 PMOvercastOvercast68°63°0 %16 mph (31) W63 %3
4 PMOvercastOvercast67°62°0 %16 mph (30) W63 %2
5 PMOvercastOvercast67°62°3 %14 mph (30) W63 %1
6 PMOvercastOvercast66°63°13 %12 mph (27) WNW72 %0
7 PMOvercastOvercast66°62°5 %14 mph (27) WNW70 %0
8 PMOvercastOvercast65°59°0 %17 mph (34) WNW70 %0
9 PMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy65°60°3 %17 mph (34) WNW74 %0
10 PMMostly clearMostly clear66°59°5 %17 mph (35) WNW62 %0
11 PMClearClear66°59°3 %16 mph (32) NW59 %0
Sun
12 AMClearClear65°60°0 %14 mph (30) NW58 %0
1 AMClearClear65°60°0 %12 mph (26) NNW58 %0
2 AMClearClear63°62°0 %7 mph (24) NNW76 %0
3 AMMostly clearMostly clear62°62°0 %5 mph (16) N79 %0
4 AMOvercastOvercast61°61°0 %4 mph (12) N82 %0
5 AMOvercastOvercast61°61°0 %4 mph (11) NNE85 %0
6 AMOvercastOvercast60°60°0 %3 mph (10) NNE83 %0
7 AMMostly clearMostly clear60°60°0 %3 mph (7) NE83 %0
8 AMMostly clearMostly clear60°60°0 %2 mph (6) NE82 %0
9 AMMostly clearMostly clear61°61°0 %4 mph (7) NE77 %1
10 AMOvercastOvercast63°62°0 %4 mph (8) ENE69 %2
11 AMMostly clearMostly clear64°64°0 %2 mph (8) ENE66 %3
12 PMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy65°65°0 %1 mph (6) NNE63 %4
1 PMMostly clearMostly clear66°65°0 %2 mph (6) NNW55 %4
2 PMOvercastOvercast66°64°0 %4 mph (8) NW51 %4
3 PMOvercastOvercast65°63°0 %5 mph (11) NW51 %4
4 PMMostly clearMostly clear65°62°0 %4 mph (11) NW47 %3
5 PMMostly clearMostly clear64°61°0 %4 mph (12) NW53 %1

Nearby places

More places in Campania

Alerts for this place

We notify you only when it matters: your morning summary, rain on the way, extreme weather or an official warning. One place per device; you can turn it off here any time.