Skip to content
🌐

Hourly weather in Kouango (48 h)

Central African Republic · · Thursday, October 22

94°Feels like 98°
Partly cloudy
Partly cloudy95° / 76°

Afternoon drizzle and night mostly clear. High of 35° and low of 25°. Rain until around 7 PM, then it clears.

  • Chance of rain27 %
  • Wind3 mph SW
  • Humidity40 %

Updated 1 h ago · consensus of 4 models · Medium agreement

Next 48 hours

°Feels like (max / min)Chance of rainWindHumidityUV
NowDrizzleDrizzle93°98°57 % 0.1 mm2 mph (13) SW40 %3
5 PMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy91°95°58 %4 mph (8) NNW46 %1
6 PMMostly clearMostly clear87°93°54 %3 mph (7) SW57 %0
7 PMMostly clearMostly clear84°91°47 %6 mph (10) SSW67 %0
8 PMMostly clearMostly clear82°89°35 %7 mph (12) SSE73 %0
9 PMClearClear81°88°19 %6 mph (12) SSE75 %0
10 PMMostly clearMostly clear80°87°8 %7 mph (11) SSE79 %0
11 PMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy80°87°4 %6 mph (12) S79 %0
Tomorrow
12 AMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy79°87°5 %3 mph (10) S81 %0
1 AMMostly clearMostly clear78°87°6 %2 mph (5) S83 %0
2 AMMostly clearMostly clear78°85°8 %4 mph (7) S83 %0
3 AMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy77°86°12 %1 mph (7) SW85 %0
4 AMOvercastOvercast77°85°14 %2 mph (5) SSW86 %0
5 AMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy77°85°15 %2 mph (4) SSE85 %0
6 AMClearClear77°85°15 %3 mph (6) SSE83 %0
7 AMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy81°88°14 %4 mph (10) S76 %1
8 AMPartly cloudyPartly cloudy84°91°11 %6 mph (15) S70 %3
9 AMOvercastOvercast87°94°7 %6 mph (16) S62 %5
10 AMOvercastOvercast91°99°8 %7 mph (17) S55 %7
11 AMDrizzleDrizzle91°99°17 % 0.1 mm6 mph (18) SSW53 %9
12 PMDrizzleDrizzle91°98°31 % 0.1 mm7 mph (17) SW54 %9
1 PMDrizzleDrizzle88°94°45 % 0.1 mm6 mph (18) WSW60 %8
2 PMDrizzleDrizzle87°94°61 % 0.3 mm5 mph (16) SW62 %7
3 PMDrizzleDrizzle84°89°76 % 0.3 mm10 mph (21) W69 %5
4 PMDrizzleDrizzle82°89°82 % 0.1 mm5 mph (22) W74 %2
5 PMDrizzleDrizzle81°91°69 % 0.2 mm1 mph (11) W76 %1
6 PMDrizzleDrizzle80°90°45 % 0.2 mm1 mph (7) WNW82 %0
7 PMOvercastOvercast80°89°27 %2 mph (5) ESE87 %0
8 PMOvercastOvercast79°89°21 %2 mph (6) ENE89 %0
9 PMOvercastOvercast78°87°21 %4 mph (7) ESE93 %0
10 PMOvercastOvercast77°86°20 %4 mph (7) ESE94 %0
11 PMOvercastOvercast77°87°17 %2 mph (7) SSE94 %0
Sat
12 AMOvercastOvercast76°87°13 %2 mph (4) ESE95 %0
1 AMOvercastOvercast76°87°12 %1 mph (3) SSE96 %0
2 AMOvercastOvercast76°86°15 %1 mph (2) SE97 %0
3 AMOvercastOvercast75°85°20 %2 mph (5) SE98 %0
4 AMOvercastOvercast75°85°24 %2 mph (4) SSE98 %0
5 AMOvercastOvercast75°85°26 %1 mph (4) ESE99 %0
6 AMOvercastOvercast76°84°28 %6 mph (11) N96 %0
7 AMOvercastOvercast78°87°29 %2 mph (11) SE87 %0
8 AMOvercastOvercast81°90°29 %2 mph (9) SSW78 %1
9 AMOvercastOvercast85°93°27 %4 mph (13) SSW69 %2
10 AMOvercastOvercast89°98°27 %6 mph (16) SW59 %2
11 AMOvercastOvercast91°98°27 %7 mph (18) SW56 %2
12 PMLight showersLight showers83°91°27 % 1.4 mm9 mph (24) WSW70 %2
1 PMDrizzleDrizzle83°92°31 % 0.7 mm4 mph (21) WNW74 %6
2 PMDrizzleDrizzle86°96°44 % 0.4 mm2 mph (12) N68 %5
3 PMDrizzleDrizzle86°96°61 % 0.1 mm1 mph (9) NW68 %4

Nearby places

Alerts for this place

We notify you only when it matters: your morning summary, rain on the way, extreme weather or an official warning. One place per device; you can turn it off here any time.